You are here

Technical workgroups

The Minalogic coordination unit runs the cluster’s micro and nanoelectronics, photonics, and software programs. The role of the coordination unit is to support cooperative, innovative R&D projects with the capacity to strengthen the region’s nanoelectronics, photonics, and software industries and consolidate the region’s position as a global leader in these fields.

 

The coordination unit assists Minalogic’s operations staff with:

  • Programs to develop the innovation ecosystem
  • Determining the cluster’s technical and technological strategies
  • Overseeing the project certification process

 

Committee of Experts

Coordination : Eric Mottin, David Vitale et Philippe Wieczorek

 

Members :

  • ARANDYELOVITCH Christian (Sogeti High Tech)
  • BARTHEL Dominique (Orange Labs)
  • BERGERAND Jean-Louis (Schneider Electric Industries),
  • BERTRAND Francois (CEA Leti)
  • BOSSAN Frederic (Xenocs)
  • BOUCHENAK Sara (INSA Lyon - Institut National des Sciences Appliquées),
  • BOUSSEY Jumana (CNRS)
  • BROQUIN Jean-Emmanuel (GRENOBLE INP - Institut polytechnique de Grenoble)
  • BRUCKERT Franz (GRENOBLE INP - Institut polytechnique de Grenoble)
  • BRUNEAUX Claudie (Atos Worldgrid)
  • CHABANIS Gilles (Schneider Electric Industries)
  • CHALON Denis (Itris Automation Square)
  • CHAMMINGS Yannick (Witekio)
  • CHINAL Jeannie (Tronics Microsystems)
  • CINQUIN Philippe (Université Joseph Fourier - Grenoble 1)
  • COGOLUEGNES Aurelien (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)
  • COSTA Jean-Yves (HARDIS)
  • CROWLEY James (GRENOBLE INP - Institut polytechnique de Grenoble)
  • DEMOTES-MAINARD Bertrand (THALES GROUPE)
  • DIMITRIOU Vincent (Atos Worldgrid)
  • DIVERCHY Jean-Luc (e2v)
  • DUBOST Laurent (IREIS - Institut de recherches en ingénierie des surfaces)
  • DUCLAUX Virginie (Becton Dickinson France)
  • DUDA Andrzej (LIG - Laboratoire d'Informatique de Grenoble)
  • DUFOUR Emmanuel (Rolls-Royce Civil Nuclear)
  • DUPONT-NIVET Eric (CEA Grenoble)
  • ENGELS Lucille (Dolphin Intégration)
  • FAURE Damien (Atos Worldgrid)
  • FELLOUS Cyril (e2v)
  • FENSCH Thierry (STMicroelectronics Grenoble)
  • FINCK Francois (STMicroelectronics Crolles)
  • GARAVEL Hubert (INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes)
  • GAU Olivier (Atos Worldgrid)
  • GOGLIO Jean-Paul (EASii IC)
  • GREVE Paul (CEA Grenoble)
  • GUEGAN Herve (Aselta Nanographics)
  • HEGEMAN Mathijs (Hewlett Packard Enterprise),
  • JOONEKINDT Didier (Atos),
  • LACROIX Cecile (Soitec),
  • LAYAIDA Nabil (INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes),
  • LE GUET Catherine (Pfeiffer Vacuum SAS),
  • LETARTRE Xavier (INL - Institut Des Nanotechnologies De Lyon),
  • LEVEUGLE Regis (TIMA),
  • LEVON Gilbert (Atos Worldgrid),
  • LIGOZAT Thierry (e2v),
  • MALICET Jean-Philippe (CAP'TRONIC),
  • MARANINCHI Florence (GRENOBLE INP - Institut polytechnique de Grenoble),
  • MARTIN Nadine (GIPSA-lab - Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique),
  • MATEO Francois (Coservit),
  • MEURANT Arnaud (Hewlett Packard Enterprise),
  • MOKHTARI Rachid (Coservit),
  • MONCHOIX Herve (Becton Dickinson France),
  • MOREAU-GAUDRY Alexandre (TIMC-IMAG),
  • MOUNIER Valerie (Atos Worldgrid),
  • MOUNIER Laurent (VERIMAG),
  • MONTEIL Pierre (Rolls-Royce Civil Nuclear),
  • OUERDANE Youcef (Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne),
  • PAINEAU Sylvain (Schneider Electric Industries),
  • PAYAN Yohan (TIMC-IMAG),
  • PEBAY PEROULA Francois (Atos Worldgrid),
  • PIERRE Laurence (TIMA),
  • PIERREL Jean-Philippe
  • PITEL Maurice (Schneider Electric Industries),
  • PONS Dominique (THALES GROUPE),
  • RACAUD Olivier (vision systems),
  • REIBEL Yann (Sofradir),
  • RENARD Stéphane (Tronic's)
  • RICHOUX Bruno (Coservit),
  • RODRIGUES Sergio (Xenocs),
  • ROUZAUD Andre (CEA Leti),
  • SAIAS Daniel (Asygn)
  • SAVELLI Laurent (STMicroelectronics Grenoble),
  • SENESCHAL Jerome (vision systems),
  • SERNA Livier (UXfix Solutions),
  • SOLVAY Jean-Philippe (Grenoble Ecole de Management),
  • SORS Henri (Fireflies Rtls),
  • TCHAGASPANIAN Michael (CEA Grenoble),
  • THEPAUT Yannick (EASii IC),
  • THOMAS Dominique (STMicroelectronics Grenoble),
  • VEYRES Serge (Alpwise)
  • VUILLERMET Michel (Sofradir),
  • WENK Beatrice (Tronics Microsystems),

 


Technical Committee «Micro/nano/electronics»

Coordination : Eric Mottin, Director, Micro/nano/electronics

 

Members :

  • Jean-Christophe Crebier (Cmp)
  • Hervé Dulphy (Air liquide)
  • Emmanuel Hadji (Cea)
  • Jacques Husser (Remedee)
  • Loïc Lietar (Greenwaves Technologies)
  • Sylvain Paineau (Schneider Electric)
  • Nicolas Penet (Insavalor)
  • Pierre Rohr (Trixell)
  • Michael Tchagaspanian (Cea)
  • Yannick Thepaut (Easii-ic)
  • Dominique Thomas (STMicroelectronics)

 

 

Technical Committee « Photonics »

Coordination : David Vitale, Director, Photonics

 

Members :

  • Pierre-Francois Brevet (Institut Lumière Matière)
  • Jean-Emmanuel Broquin (Grenoble INP)
  • Pierre Chavel (Institut d'Optique Graduate School)
  • Laurent Dubost (IREIS)
  • Etienne Le Coarer (Institut de Planétologie et d’Astrophysique de Grenoble)
  • Xavier Letartre (Institut des Nanotechnologies de Lyon)
  • Thierry Ligozat (Teledyne e2v)
  • Thierry Livache (Aryballe Technologies)
  • Youcef Ouerdane (Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne)
  • Ludovic Poupinet (Cea Leti)
  • Christel-Loic Tisse (Ulis)

 

 

Technical Committee « Software»

Coordination : Philippe Wieczorek, Director, Software

Members :

  • Francois Bertrand (Cea)
  • Sara Bouchenak (Insa Lyon)
  • James Crowley (Inria)
  • Michel Gastaldo (Naverlabs)
  • Florence Maraninchi (Grenoble INP)
  • François Mateo (Coservit)
  • Laurence Pierre (TIMA)
  • Marie-Christine Rousset (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Grenoble)